IMC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
(Commercial Examination Board)
The result of June 2019 examination for the Advanced Certificate in International Trade held by the Commercial Examination Board of the Chamber is being declared today.
DISTINCTION : | 73, 74, 75, 93, 113, 114, 122, 126, 181, 219 |
FIRST CLASS : | 5, 8, 12, 13, 24, 26, 28, 29, 32, 34, 46, 51, 55, 56, 61, 62, 68, 70, 76, 77, 81, 85, 91, 99, 102, 105, 108, 111, 115, 118, 119, 124, 128, 138, 144, 145, 151, 157, 160, 175, 178, 180, 185, 198, 209, 216, 217 |
SECOND CLASS : | 3, 14, 15, 22, 41, 47, 48, 53, 57, 59, 60, 64, 69, 71, 78, 83, 86, 89, 90, 96, 106, 107, 121, 125, 132, 133, 134, 135, 137, 140, 142, 143, 147, 148, 150, 154, 158, 163, 164, 167, 177, 182, 192, 187, 193, 196, 201, 204, 212, 213, 215, 218, 221, 223, 224 |
PASS CLASS : | 9, 10, 19, 35, 112, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 183 |
Ila Pathak Jha
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Prize | for securing highest marks in | Rank | Amount (Rs) | Name of the Student | Marks / Percentage | Name of the Institute |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shri Vallabhdas V Mariwala | Total | I | 500 | Pawar Nishigandha Tanaji (Seat No- 219) | 499/60 0 83.16% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Prize | for securing highest marks in | Rank | Amount (Rs) | Name of the Student | Marks / Percentage | Name of the Institute |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shri Ramu Pandit | Total | I | 350 | Pawar Nishigandha Tanaji (Seat No- 219) | 499/60 0 83.16% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri M C Ghia | Total | II | 300 | Pushkar Paul (Seat No- 126) | 466/60 0 77.66% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri Kilachand Devchand | International Marketing and Org Behaviour | I | 250 | Tanveer Kaur Dhanjal (Seat No- 113) | 84/100 84% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri Ramu Pandit | International Marketing and Org Behaviour | I | 200 | Tanveer Kaur Dhanjal (Seat No- 113) | 84/100 84% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri Jayant S Dalal | Export Finance Banking and Exchange Control Regulation | I | 250 | Pawar Nishigandha Tanaji (Seat No- 219) | 94/100 94% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri Vithaldas D Thackersey | Export Procedure and Documentation | I | 250 ( Shared equally between two students ) | 1.Pawar Nishigandha Tanaji (Seat No- 219) 2. Suruchi Sukumar Deorukhkar (Seat No- 181) |
92/100 92% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri G.P. Kapadia | Import Management | I | 250 | Pawar Nishigandha Tanaji (Seat No- 219) | 85/100 85% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri V.B.Haribhakti | Foreign Trade Policy | I | 250 | Shivani Ketan Shah (Seat No- 93) | 89/100 89% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |
Shri Tanubhai D. Desai | Foreign Trade Logistics | I | 250 | Sanjana Dutta (Seat No. 75) | 85/100 85% |
E.T.T.I. Mumbai |